Lili Taylor

Watch Lili Taylor Movies | Watch Lili Taylor TV Shows

Lili Taylor Wiki


Real Name: Lili Anne Taylor
Birth Place: Glencoe, Illinois, USA
Birth Date: February 20, 1967
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Writer

Lili Taylor Biography


Lili Taylor is a well-known and successful American actress. She acts in film, TV and stage. She was born in Glencoe, Illinois. Lili graduated from New Trier High School in 1985. Then, she attended the Theatre School at DePaul University and the Piven Theatre Workshop. Lili first earned fame for acting in the 1988 movie, Mystic Pizza (1988), which co-starred Julia Roberts. Then, she acted in a number of successful movies, including Dogfight (1991) and Short Cuts (1993). But, she was more highly recognized for appearing in the 1996 film, I Shot Andy Warhol (1996), for which she was nominated for several awards.Lili's notable works for television include the TV series, "Six Feet Under" (2001), and in the television movies, "Anne Frank: The Whole Story" (2001) and Live from Baghdad (2002) (TV).In 2009, she played "Sheriff Lillian Holley" in the movie, Public Enemies (2009). The movie co-starred Johnny Depp, with whom Lili also appeared in the 1993 movie, Arizona Dream (1992).Lili is also a successful stage actress. She has appeared in a number of plays staged on Broadway, including "The Three Sisters" (1997).Lili Taylor continues to act in stage, TV and film. She is married to Nick Flynn and they have a daughter.

Lili Taylor Movies / TV-Shows


The Nun (2018)
To the Bone (2017)
Leatherface (2017)
American Crime (2015)
Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (2015)
Gotham (2014)
Hemlock Grove (2013)
The Conjuring (2013)
Legaturi de Sange (2013)
Almost Human (2013)
The Cold Lands (2013)
Future Weather (2012)
About Cherry (2012)
Being Flynn (2012)
Love, Marilyn (2012)
The Courier (2012)
The Pier (2011)
The Good Wife (2009)
Public Enemies (2009)
Brooklyn's Finest (2009)
Celebrity Ghost Stories (2008)
The Promotion (2008)
State of Mind (2007)
The Secret (2007)
Starting Out in the Evening (2007)
Factotum (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
The Notorious Bettie Page (2005)
Live from Baghdad (2002)
The Weather Underground (2002)
Dupa-amiaza in stil Gaudi (2001)
Six Feet Under (2001)
Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2001)
Julie Johnson (2001)
High Fidelity (2000)
Castelul bântuit (1999)
A Slipping-Down Life (1999)
Independent Lens (1999)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
The Impostors (1998)
Pecker (1998)
O.K. Garage (1998)
SUBWAYStories: Tales from the Underground (1997)
Cosas que nunca te dije (1996)
Ransom (1996)
I Shot Andy Warhol (1996)
Illtown (1996)
Killer: A Journal of Murder (1995)
The Addiction (1995)
Cold Fever (1995)
Four Rooms (1995)
Ready to Wear (1994)
Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle (1994)
Rudy (1993)
Short Cuts (1993)
The X-Files (1993)
Arizona Dream (1993)
Household Saints (1993)
Mad About You (1992)
Dogfight (1991)
Bright Angel (1990)
Born on the Fourth of July (1989)
Say Anything... (1989)
Mystic Pizza (1988)
Monsters (1988)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
She's Having a Baby (1988)
Biography (1987)
Crime Story (1986)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links